Privacy Policy |

Privacy Policy

HAAN BRAND SL, with CIF B67343376 and with address at Mañe i Flaquer 16, 08017 Barcelona, ​​and email address shop@haanready.com informs users of the website www.haanready.com, its data protection policy of a personal nature, so that users can freely and voluntarily determine if they wish to provide HAAN BRAND SL with the personal data that is required on the occasion of completing any contact form or email, without prejudice to the fulfillment of the duty of information in each of the means through which the personal data is collected.

HAAN BRAND SL declares its respect and compliance with the provisions contained in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), in Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), as well as compliance with the security levels required under Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law 15 / 1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and other implementing regulations.

The user will be responsible, in any case, for the veracity of the data provided, HAAN BRAND S.L.reserving the right to exclude from the registered services any user who has provided false data, without prejudice to other actions that proceed in law

You are informed that the data you provide through the website will be included in an automated personal data file, duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, owned by HAAN BRAND SL and that will be under the responsibility of the company. , in order to provide the requested services.

We inform you of the possibility of exercising at any time the rights of access, rectification, opposition and, where appropriate, cancellation of your personal data provided, by written request addressed to HAAN BRAND S.L / Mañe i Flaquer 16, 08017 Barcelona.